Off-Market Property Details

6130 E 256TH ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

2,512

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

4

Acres

$304,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6130 E 256th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6130 E 256th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,512

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

4

Acres

Off Market

Status

$304,400

Living Area

2,512 sq ft

Year Built

1900

Lot Size

4 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$304,400

Land Value

$143,000

Land$143,000

47% of total

Improvement Value

$161,400

Improvements$161,400

53% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai