Sold — 614 Forest Ridge Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 614 Forest Ridge Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 614 Forest Ridge Dr in Forest Hill Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to your serene oasis! This delightful single-family residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, perfect for anyone seeking comfort and convenience. Nestled in a park-like setting, the property boasts a fully fenced backyard, providing a safe and private space for children and pets to play. Enjoy the great outdoors just minutes away from the renowned Forest Park and beautiful Lake Morse, where you can immerse yourself in nature's beauty. For outdoor enthusiasts, the home is directly across from a scenic nature trail ideal for walking, running, or biking, making it easy to maintain an active lifestyle. Don't miss the opportunity to call this charming property home! Perfectly situated in a desirable neighborhood, it combines the tranquility of nature with the convenience of local amenities. Schedule a viewing today!
$325,000
Welcome to your serene oasis! This delightful single-family residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, perfect for anyone seeking comfort and convenience. Nestled in a park-like setting, the property boasts a fully fenced backyard, providing a safe and private space for children and pe...
1,681
Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$195,300
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.1% below list in 54 days
- Fireplace
- Forest Hill Estates subdivision
Sold
$315,000
-$10,000 below list (-3.1%)
- Closed
- Mar 6, 2026
- Listed at
- $325,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 54 days
Price history
- Sold$315,000
Mar 6, 2026
- Listedat $325,000
Nov 17, 2025
Forest Hill Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $315,000
- Median DOM
- 54 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$325,000Listed· Nov 17, 2025
54 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School5.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center5.6 mi
- Conner Prairie6.3 mi
- Fishers High School6.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,681 sq ft
Year Built
1972
Stories
One
Subdivision
Forest Hill Estates
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$195,300
Land Value
$41,800
21% of total
Improvement Value
$153,500
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,502
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1