Sold — 6192 Morning Dove Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46228Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6192 Morning Dove Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6192 Morning Dove Drive in Falcon Lakes, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Set on a peaceful cul-de-sac in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this well-maintained ranch home offers comfort and convenience. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, The Kitchen cabinets have been updated for you to wath the sunrise in the eat-in kitchen. Enjoy outdoor relaxation in the fenced-in yard, featuring an extended deck and cozy firepit-ideal for entertaining or unwinding. The two-car garage provides plenty of storage space, while the home's location in popular Pike Township. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!
$239,000
$245,000
Set on a peaceful cul-de-sac in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this well-maintained ranch home offers comfort and convenience. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, The Kitchen cabinets have been updated for you to wath the sunrise in the eat-in kitchen. Enjoy outdoor relaxation in the ...
1,234
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.0% below list in 43 days
- Falcon Lakes subdivision
Sold
$240,000
-$5,000 below list (-2.0%)
- Closed
- Dec 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $245,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 43 days
Price history
- Sold$240,000
Dec 23, 2025
- Price reduced$245,000 → $239,000
Oct 29, 2025
- Listedat $245,000
Sep 19, 2025
Falcon Lakes · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $325,000
- Median DOM
- 54 days
Recent comparable sales

$225,000
3917 Truro Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,511 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$225,000
2350 W 58th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,344 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$255,000
4920 Manning Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$285,000
3464 W 54th Street
3bd · 3ba · 1,440 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$172,500
3020 W 61st Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,109 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$245,000Listed· Sep 19, 2025
$239,000Reduced
↓ $6,000 (2.4% off original)
43 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS6.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.7 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis7.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.6 mi
- Carmel High School9.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,234 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
One
Subdivision
Falcon Lakes
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Pike Township