Sold — 620 Daytona Drive, Sunman, IN 47041Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 620 Daytona Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sunman, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 620 Daytona Drive in Winners Circle, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Sunman.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this better-than-new 2023-built home, thoughtfully upgraded inside and out! Offering a perfect blend of modern style and practical features, this property stands apart from a standard build. Inside, the kitchen features granite countertops, a tile backsplash, custom movable pantry and high-end LG appliances, including a double oven, range microwave, electric stove, and dishwasher - all included. The home also boasts luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout for a sleek and durable finish. The outdoor space has been designed for both relaxation and functionality, featuring a beautiful pool, extended back patio and driveway, and two premium sheds. One shed is equipped with AC and heat, making it ideal for guests, a home office, or hobby space. This move-in ready home offers incredible value with upgrades that go beyond a basic build, providing convenience, comfort, and room to grow.
$279,900
$285,000
Welcome to this better-than-new 2023-built home, thoughtfully upgraded inside and out! Offering a perfect blend of modern style and practical features, this property stands apart from a standard build. Inside, the kitchen features granite countertops, a tile backsplash, custom movable pantry and hig...
1,372
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.9% below list in 57 days
- Private pool
- Winners Circle subdivision
Sold
$279,500
-$5,500 below list (-1.9%)
- Closed
- Nov 25, 2025
- Listed at
- $285,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 57 days
Price history
- Sold$279,500
Nov 25, 2025
- Price reduced$285,000 → $279,900
Sep 29, 2025
- Listedat $285,000
Aug 28, 2025
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$285,000Listed· Aug 28, 2025
$279,900Reduced
↓ $5,100 (1.8% off original)
57 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis67.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center69.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS70.1 mi
- Fishers High School70.2 mi
- Conner Prairie70.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital72.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,372 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
One
Subdivision
Winners Circle
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Sunman-Dearborn Com Sch Corp