Sold — 25706 W County Line Road, Sunman, IN 47041Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 25706 W County Line Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sunman, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 25706 W County Line Road in Bear Tree, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Sunman.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to your dream retreat! This beautifully well-kept ranch manufactured home is nestled on a sprawling one acre lot, offering the perfect blend of comfort and countryside living. With a charming exterior and meticulously maintained landscaping, this property is a true gem. Enjoy an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area and kitchen perfect for entertaining family and friends. A large pole barn provides additional storage or workspace area. This pole barn is 24x30, insulated with concrete and electric. 16x9 door with 10' ceilings. Also a mini barn that is 8x12'. Don't miss out on this peaceful rural setting while still being conveniently located close to local amenities and schools.
$289,900
$299,900
Welcome to your dream retreat! This beautifully well-kept ranch manufactured home is nestled on a sprawling one acre lot, offering the perfect blend of comfort and countryside living. With a charming exterior and meticulously maintained landscaping, this property is a true gem. Enjoy an open-concep...
1,404
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.3% below list in 30 days
- Bear Tree subdivision
Sold
$289,900
-$10,000 below list (-3.3%)
- Closed
- May 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $299,900
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 30 days
Price history
- Sold$289,900
May 23, 2025
- Price reduced$299,900 → $289,900
Mar 27, 2025
- Listedat $299,900
Mar 18, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
4 comps in this range
This home is 3.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$299,900Listed· Mar 18, 2025
$289,900Reduced
↓ $10,000 (3.3% off original)
30 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis68.0 mi
- Hamilton Town Center69.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS70.1 mi
- Fishers High School70.3 mi
- Conner Prairie70.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital72.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,404 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
One
Subdivision
Bear Tree
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Sunman-Dearborn Com Sch Corp