Sold — 625 E 106th Street, Carmel, IN 46280
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 625 E 106th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 625 E 106th St in College Plaza or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Wow! Lots of updates in this 3bd 1ba home in Carmel for a great price! Nice yard. Newer kitchen with quartz counters, new roof. Lots more!
$249,990
$275,000
1,060
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$180,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 17% below list in 27 days
- College Plaza subdivision
Sold
$227,500
-$47,500 below list (-17.3%)
- Closed
- Jul 14, 2025
- Listed at
- $275,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 27 days
Price history
- Sold$227,500
Jul 14, 2025
- Price reduced$265,000 → $249,990
Jun 9, 2025
- Listedat $275,000
May 23, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$370,000
9620 Kittrell Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft
Sold May 2026

$304,000
10409 Barmore Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,275 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$360,000
11090 Willowmere Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,117 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$270,000
10187 N College Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,171 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$225,000
11035 Central Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 960 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$275,000Listed· May 23, 2025
$249,990Reduced
↓ $25,010 (9.1% off original)
27 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park1.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.0 mi
- Carmel High School2.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.0 mi
- Clay Terrace3.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,060 sq ft
Year Built
1950
Stories
One
Subdivision
College Plaza
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$180,700
Land Value
$49,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$131,700
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,716