Sold — 634 Hoover Street, Shelbyville, IN 46176Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 634 Hoover Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Shelbyville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 634 Hoover Street in Cheney, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Shelbyville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
$5,000 in credits with a full price offer! Use it to buy your interest rate down, closing costs or any other allowable lender expenses. This 2 bedroom single-family residence in Shelby County is updated and move in ready. The kitchen offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Imagine preparing your favorite meals in this charming space. Step out onto the porch and envision enjoying tranquil mornings with a cup of coffee or relaxing evenings watching the sunset. The fenced backyard offers a private oasis, perfect for entertaining friends. A conveniently located shed provides extra storage space, while the inclusion of a carport adds practicality to daily living. This residential area offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.
$144,900
$145,000
$5,000 in credits with a full price offer! Use it to buy your interest rate down, closing costs or any other allowable lender expenses. This 2 bedroom single-family residence in Shelby County is updated and move in ready. The kitchen offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Imagine preparing your...
552
Sq Ft
1954
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.1% below list in 28 days
- Cheney subdivision
Sold
$144,900
-$100 below list (-0.1%)
- Closed
- Sep 12, 2025
- Listed at
- $145,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 28 days
Price history
- Sold$144,900
Sep 12, 2025
- Price reduced$145,000 → $144,900
Aug 8, 2025
- Listedat $145,000
Jul 15, 2025
Cheney · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $187,189
- Median DOM
- 13 days
Price history
$145,000Listed· Jul 15, 2025
$144,900Reduced
↓ $100 (0.1% off original)
28 days on market
Layout
Schools
Shelbyville Central Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis26.8 mi
- Fishers High School33.7 mi
- Conner Prairie33.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS34.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center34.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital34.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
552 sq ft
Year Built
1954
Stories
One
Subdivision
Cheney
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Shelbyville Central Schools