Off-Market Property Details

6340 E 266TH ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

4,989

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

2.75

Acres

$441,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6340 E 266th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6340 E 266th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,989

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

2.75

Acres

Off Market

Status

$441,300

Living Area

4,989 sq ft

Year Built

1997

Lot Size

2.75 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$441,300

Land Value

$83,200

Land$83,200

19% of total

Improvement Value

$358,100

Improvements$358,100

81% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $695,000 in October 2023.

List vs sold

$719,900 listed → $695,000 sold (−$24,900)

Days on market

41

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

5,083

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai