Off-Market Property Details

6363 S 1000 W

Pendleton, Indiana 46064

2,744

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

1.49

Acres

$286,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6363 S 1000 W

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Pendleton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6363 S 1000 W or just curious what your home is worth in today's Pendleton market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,744

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

1.49

Acres

Off Market

Status

$286,200

Living Area

2,744 sq ft

Year Built

2021

Lot Size

1.49 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$286,200

Land Value

$119,200

Land$119,200

42% of total

Improvement Value

$167,000

Improvements$167,000

58% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $250,000 in August 2020.

List vs sold

$259,900 listed → $250,000 sold (−$9,900)

Days on market

62

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,810

Type

Single Family Residence

Other homes nearby in 46064

1 property on record

Powered by Ackee.ai