Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6408 Bayside Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6408 Bayside Way in Bayside Woods, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Fantastic condo opportunity in popular Bayside Woods. In 2025 the entire community received new siding, roofs, gutters and downspouts. Kitchen has been thoughtfully updated. 2nd bedroom is currently being used as a den. The charming decorators touch is awaiting your personal additions to make this a stand-out home.

Listed by Elisabeth Irvine· Livingston Real Estate· MLS# 22085885
Recently SoldSold in 34 days

$159,900

$175,000

2Beds
1.1Baths
1,130Sq Ft

Fantastic condo opportunity in popular Bayside Woods. In 2025 the entire community received new siding, roofs, gutters and downspouts. Kitchen has been thoughtfully updated. 2nd bedroom is currently being used as a den. The charming decorators touch is awaiting your personal additions to make t...

Listed by Elisabeth Irvine· Livingston Real Estate· MLS# MBR22085885

1,130

Sq Ft

1982

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

1.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 10% below list in 34 days
  • Fireplace
  • Bayside Woods subdivision

Sold

$157,000

-$18,000 below list (-10.3%)

Closed
Apr 30, 2026
Listed at
$175,000
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
34 days

Price history

  1. Sold$157,000

    Apr 30, 2026

  2. Price reduced$164,900 → $159,900

    Mar 13, 2026

  3. Listedat $175,000

    Feb 26, 2026

Sold
8
Median price
$199,900
Median DOM
45 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 38% below median for similar nearby sales.

$215K$315KMedian $255K
$157K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Ceiling VaultedWood Work StainedBreakfast BarPaddle FanEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $175,000Listed· Feb 26, 2026

  • $159,900Reduced

    $15,100 (8.6% off original)

34 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms584 sq ft
Upper
212 rooms546 sq ft

Primary suite

Bedroom Split,Sitting Room

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

MSD Lawrence Township

    Neighborhood

    • IU Health North Hospital2.6 mi
    • Fishers High School3.8 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.0 mi
    • Conner Prairie4.0 mi
    • Carmel High School4.4 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.9 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,130 sq ft

    Year Built

    1982

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Bayside Woods

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    MSD Lawrence Township

    Powered by Ackee.ai