Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 647 Fresno Court

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 647 Fresno Court in Meridian East At Springhurst, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenfield.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Pristine 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Ranch on Cul-de-Sac Safe Homesite. Unique Open Concept; Great Room, Kitchen, Dining Area perfect for gathering Family and Friends. Sunken Recessed Ceiling Lighting enlarges the feel of the rooms. Long Hallway Entry accents the depth of the Home.. Kitchen, with Center Island and Bar Stools, Lazy Susan, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, and Pantry. Split Floor Plan, Primary Bedroom Suite, W/ Walk-in Closet and Solid Surface Double Sinks. Oversized Attached 2 Garage. Large 20' X 6' Covered Front Porch. 14' X 12' Concrete Rear Patio. Low Maintenance Yard. Move-In Ready. POOL / PLAYGROUND / & CLUBHOUSE Included in HOA Fees

Listed by Michael Deane· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22087121
Recently SoldSold in 19 days

$279,900

$285,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,424Sq Ft

Pristine 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Ranch on Cul-de-Sac Safe Homesite. Unique Open Concept; Great Room, Kitchen, Dining Area perfect for gathering Family and Friends. Sunken Recessed Ceiling Lighting enlarges the feel of the rooms. Long Hallway Entry accents the depth of the Home.. Kitchen, with Center Isla...

Listed by Michael Deane· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22087121

1,424

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.0% below list in 19 days
  • Meridian East At Springhurst subdivision

Sold

$276,500

-$8,500 below list (-3.0%)

Closed
Apr 28, 2026
Listed at
$285,000
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
19 days

Price history

  1. Sold$276,500

    Apr 28, 2026

  2. Price reduced$285,000 → $279,900

    Mar 16, 2026

  3. Listedat $285,000

    Mar 5, 2026

Sold
4
Median price
$289,400
Median DOM
89 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.

$200K$299KMedian $240K
$277K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Other

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $285,000Listed· Mar 5, 2026

  • $279,900Reduced

    $5,100 (1.8% off original)

19 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,424 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center16.4 mi
  • Fishers High School16.4 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS16.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie16.5 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital18.7 mi
  • Downtown Indianapolis19.4 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,424 sq ft

Year Built

2020

Stories

One

Subdivision

Meridian East at Springhurst

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Greenfield-Central Com Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai