Off-Market Property Details

65 HICKORY RIDGE CIR

Cicero, Indiana 46034

Forest Bay Estates · Section 2

9,955

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

6.7

Acres

$1,155,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 65 Hickory Ridge Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 65 Hickory Ridge Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

9,955

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

6.7

Acres

Off Market

Status

$1,155,500

Living Area

9,955 sq ft

Year Built

1980

Lot Size

6.7 acres

Subdivision

Forest Bay Estates

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,155,500

Land Value

$314,500

Land$314,500

27% of total

Improvement Value

$841,000

Improvements$841,000

73% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $705,000 in August 2020.

List vs sold

$799,500 listed → $705,000 sold (−$94,500)

Days on market

170

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

6,770

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai