Sold — 6521 Snug Harbour Lane, Unionville, IN 47468Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6521 Snug Harbour Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Unionville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6521 Snug Harbour Lane, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Unionville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
// Charming Lake Lemon Cottage with Sunset Views and Dock Privileges // Don't miss this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath lake cottage on beautiful Lake Lemon, offering dock privileges on the main lake and breathtaking sunset views across the water. Enjoy modern comforts with mini-split heating & A/C, municipal water, and high-speed internet, while savoring the charm of lake life. The property features a detached 2-car garage, a cozy firepit area, and room for a garden-perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Nice outdoor spaces surround the cottage, ideal for summer evenings and weekend getaways. Whether you're seeking a full-time residence or a weekend retreat, this move-in ready cottage delivers a perfect blend of comfort and lake living.
$279,900
// Charming Lake Lemon Cottage with Sunset Views and Dock Privileges // Don't miss this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath lake cottage on beautiful Lake Lemon, offering dock privileges on the main lake and breathtaking sunset views across the water. Enjoy modern comforts with mini-split heating & A/C, muni...
1,056
Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 44 days
- Fireplace
Sold
$250,000
-$29,900 below list (-10.7%)
- Closed
- Aug 28, 2025
- Listed at
- $279,900
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 44 days
Price history
- Sold$250,000
Aug 28, 2025
- Listedat $279,900
Jun 7, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$230,000
7939 N Shilo Road
2bd · 1ba · 832 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$320,000
7550 N Lakewood Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,284 sqft
Sold Sep 2025

$235,000
7154 Possum Trot Road
1bd · 1ba · 1,008 sqft
Sold Sep 2025

$370,000
6820 E Rust Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,363 sqft
Sold Aug 2025

$135,000
5194 Possum Trot Road
2bd · 2ba · 924 sqft
Sold Jun 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.4% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$279,900Listed· Jun 7, 2025
44 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis37.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS49.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park50.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)50.8 mi
- Carmel High School51.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital51.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,056 sq ft
Year Built
1975
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Brown County School Corporation