Sold — 7550 N Lakewood Drive, Unionville, IN 47468Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7550 N Lakewood Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Unionville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7550 N Lakewood Drive in Lake Lemon, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Unionville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Take in Lake Lemon views from both sides of this beautifully updated ranch home, nestled on 1.74 acres just minutes from the Lake Lemon Marina. Only a 3-minute drive away, the marina offers boat slips, rentals, the popular Lighthouse Cafe, and live music all summer long. It's more than a home, it's a lifestyle. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms and a spacious full bath, along with a stunning kitchen centered around an expansive island -- ideal for entertaining. Unwind on the back deck as you soak in peaceful water views and the natural beauty that surrounds you. This property truly is the best of all worlds. This home also offers special 0 down financing through USDA, speak to your agent in regards to the details.
$329,900
$349,900
Take in Lake Lemon views from both sides of this beautifully updated ranch home, nestled on 1.74 acres just minutes from the Lake Lemon Marina. Only a 3-minute drive away, the marina offers boat slips, rentals, the popular Lighthouse Cafe, and live music all summer long. It's more than a home, it'...
1,284
Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.5% below list in 135 days
- 1.74-acre lot
- Lake Lemon subdivision
Sold
$320,000
-$29,900 below list (-8.5%)
- Closed
- Sep 26, 2025
- Listed at
- $349,900
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 135 days
Price history
- Sold$320,000
Sep 26, 2025
- Price reduced$349,900 → $329,900
Jun 4, 2025
- Listedat $349,900
Apr 24, 2025
Lake Lemon · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $825,000
- Median DOM
- 97 days
Recent comparable sales

$525,000
7615 N Hilltop Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,575 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$600,000
9548 E Northshore Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,558 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$250,000
6521 Snug Harbour Lane
2bd · 1ba · 1,056 sqft
Sold Aug 2025

$370,000
6820 E Rust Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,363 sqft
Sold Aug 2025

$245,000
8033 E Northshore Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,390 sqft
Sold Jul 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$349,900Listed· Apr 24, 2025
$329,900Reduced
↓ $20,000 (5.7% off original)
135 days on market
Layout
Schools
Monroe County Community Sch Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis37.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS49.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park50.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)50.5 mi
- Carmel High School51.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital51.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,284 sq ft
Year Built
1972
Stories
One
Subdivision
Lake Lemon
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Monroe County Community Sch Corp