Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 6525 Emerald Hill Court, Indianapolis, IN 462376525 Emerald Hill Court
Indianapolis, Indiana 46237
Windslow Crossing
$174,900
Schedule a Showing2
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.001
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6525 Emerald Hill Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6525 Emerald Hill Court in Windslow Crossing, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Maintenance free living at it's best. Nestled at 6525 Emerald Hill Ct Unit 206 in the heart of Perry Township, this condominium offers an inviting home, ready for you to move in. Imagine starting your day in the spacious kitchen, crafting your favorite breakfast at the kitchen peninsula, before stepping out onto the balcony to enjoy the fresh air. The residence offers two full bathrooms, including one that features a walk in shower. The condominium also features a laundry room, adding to the ease and convenience of daily living, and a deck that provides a space to unwind. Both of the bedrooms include a walk-in closet (and double walk-ins in the Primary Bedroom), providing generous storage. Also a private outside hallway storage closet for lots of extra stuff. With 1549 square feet of living area, this two-bedroom condominium with an office, built in 2003, offers a comfortable and stylish living space. Located just minutes from the interstate and shopping! This one is perfect for you!
Key things to know
- Double walk-in closets in primary bedroom
- Private outside hallway storage closet
- Balcony and deck
- Laundry room in unit
- Office space
Browse by room
13 rooms · 28 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $174,900
$1,419/mo
≈ $931 principal & interest · $148 tax · $340 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $34,980 on a loan of $139,920.
Price history
- Listedat $174,900
Jan 8, 2026
Windslow Crossing · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $172,000
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$290,000
7775 Rosa Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,811 sqft
Sold May 2026

$245,000
4555 Blackstone Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,084 sqft
Sold May 2026

$168,600
5003 Amber Creek Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,095 sqft
Sold May 2026

$157,900
6519 Jade Stream Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,124 sqft
Sold May 2026

$294,000
4742 Deacon Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,012 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$174,900Listed· Jan 8, 2026
75 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis7.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)19.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital20.1 mi
- Carmel High School20.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park20.7 mi
- Fishers High School20.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,549 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
One
Subdivision
Windslow Crossing
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
School District