Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6570 N Private Road 525 E

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving North Vernon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6570 N Private Road 525 E in Sub Not Found In Table, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in North Vernon.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Come see this newly renovated property that offers possession at closing. Some of the many updates include floor coverings, some windows, lighting, new kitchen, updated bathrooms, and more. It is situated on a shaded lot on a private road in Muscatatuck Caverns.

Listed by Jenni Hash· Home Marketing Specialists· MLS# 22046715
Recently SoldSold in 247 days

$125,000

$180,500

3Beds
1.1Baths
1,500Sq Ft

Listed by Jenni Hash· Home Marketing Specialists· MLS# MBR22046715

1,500

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 44% below list in 247 days
  • Sub Not Found In Table subdivision

Sold

$101,857

-$78,643 below list (-43.6%)

Closed
Apr 27, 2026
Listed at
$180,500
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
247 days

Price history

  1. Sold$101,857

    Apr 27, 2026

  2. Price reduced$131,000 → $125,000

    Jan 31, 2026

  3. Listedat $180,500

    Jun 21, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 49% below median for similar nearby sales.

$148K$233KMedian $200K
$102K

Price history

  • $180,500Listed· Jun 21, 2025

  • $125,000Reduced

    $55,500 (30.7% off original)

247 days on market

Layout

Main
14 rooms750 sq ft
Upper
33 rooms750 sq ft

Schools

Jennings County School Corporation

  • Middle

    Jennings County Middle School

  • High

    Jennings County High School

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis58.3 mi
  • Fishers High School66.3 mi
  • Conner Prairie66.4 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS67.0 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center67.1 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital67.5 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,500 sq ft

Year Built

1993

Stories

One and One Half

Subdivision

Sub Not Found in Table

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1 full, 1 half

School District

Jennings County School Corporation

Powered by Ackee.ai