Sold — 658 Chestnut Street, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 658 Chestnut St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 658 Chestnut St in L Wilds or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nice family home in a quiet neighborhood. Large master bedroom, large garage, and solar panels. Need some cosmetic touches.
$190,000
$210,000
1,956
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$197,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.1% below list in 49 days
- 3-car garage
- L Wilds subdivision
Sold
$195,000
-$15,000 below list (-7.1%)
- Closed
- Jul 25, 2025
- Listed at
- $210,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 49 days
Price history
- Sold$195,000
Jul 25, 2025
- Price reduced$200,000 → $190,000
Jun 20, 2025
- Listedat $210,000
May 4, 2025
L Wilds · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $225,000
- Median DOM
- 3 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 37% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$210,000Listed· May 4, 2025
$190,000Reduced
↓ $20,000 (9.5% off original)
49 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.0 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.1 mi
- Conner Prairie4.7 mi
- Fishers High School4.9 mi
- Westfield High School5.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,956 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
Two
Subdivision
L Wilds 3rd
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$197,500
Land Value
$33,800
17% of total
Improvement Value
$163,700
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $1,886