Off-Market Property Details

6610 E 266TH ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

2,916

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

3.47

Acres

$366,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6610 E 266th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6610 E 266th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,916

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

3.47

Acres

Off Market

Status

$366,600

Living Area

2,916 sq ft

Year Built

1994

Lot Size

3.47 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$366,600

Land Value

$129,200

Land$129,200

35% of total

Improvement Value

$237,400

Improvements$237,400

65% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $200,000 in June 2017.

List vs sold

$217,000 listed → $200,000 sold (−$17,000)

Days on market

36

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,004

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai