Sold — 6629 E 45th Street, Indianapolis, IN 46226Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6629 E 45th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6629 E 45th Street in Maple Crest, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This all-brick tri-level home offers over 2,300 square feet of versatile living space, perfect for those seeking room to spread out. With 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and three distinct living areas-including a large rec room in the finished walk-out basement-there's space for everyone to relax or entertain. The bonus room in the basement can easily serve as a fifth bedroom or a home office. Enjoy an updated kitchen quartz countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliances, plus a breakfast bar and pantry for added convenience. The interior is freshly painted, with new carpet and updated vinyl plank flooring. This home combines comfort, functionality, and plenty of space for your lifestyle.
$219,900
This all-brick tri-level home offers over 2,300 square feet of versatile living space, perfect for those seeking room to spread out. With 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and three distinct living areas-including a large rec room in the finished walk-out basement-there's space for everyone to relax or ...
2,309
Sq Ft
1959
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.5% over list in 15 days
- Finished basement (588 sqft)
- Maple Crest subdivision
Sold
$227,700
+$7,800 over list (3.5%)
- Closed
- Feb 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $219,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 15 days
Price history
- Sold$227,700
Feb 27, 2026
- Listedat $219,900
Dec 9, 2025
Maple Crest · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $108,000
- Median DOM
- 22 days
Recent comparable sales

$340,000
4406 Radnor Road
3bd · 2ba · 2,580 sqft
Sold May 2026

$130,500
3919 Barnor Drive
5bd · 2ba · 1,755 sqft
Sold May 2026

$174,900
4019 Biscayne Road
4bd · 2ba · 1,905 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$175,000
7919 Penway Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,884 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$195,000
4128 N Webster Avenue
4bd · 2ba · 1,924 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$219,900Listed· Dec 9, 2025
15 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis7.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.0 mi
- Fishers High School9.1 mi
- Conner Prairie9.3 mi
- Carmel High School9.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,309 sq ft
Year Built
1959
Stories
Tri-Level
Subdivision
Maple Crest
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools