Off-Market Property Details

6651 E 256TH ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

1,748

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

4.71

Acres

$397,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6651 E 256th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6651 E 256th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,748

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

4.71

Acres

Off Market

Status

$397,900

Living Area

1,748 sq ft

Year Built

1993

Lot Size

4.71 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$397,900

Land Value

$73,200

Land$73,200

18% of total

Improvement Value

$324,700

Improvements$324,700

82% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $750,000 in June 2023.

List vs sold

$750,000 listed → $750,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

21

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,748

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai