Off-Market Property Details

67 ROGERS RD

Carmel, Indiana 46032

2,148

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

$339,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 67 Rogers Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 67 Rogers Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,148

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$339,600

Living Area

2,148 sq ft

Year Built

1987

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$339,600

Land Value

$68,900

Land$68,900

20% of total

Improvement Value

$270,700

Improvements$270,700

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $156,000 in February 2013.

List vs sold

$162,500 listed → $156,000 sold (−$6,500)

Days on market

121

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,148

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai