Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 6703 Bridgefield Way, Indianapolis, IN 462546703 Bridgefield Way
Indianapolis, Indiana 46254
Bridgefield Villas
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6703 Bridgefield Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6703 Bridgefield Way in Bridgefield Villas, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the highly desirable Bridgefield Villas. Bright and open, the layout is filled with natural light and features vaulted ceilings that create an airy, spacious feel. The living room is warm and welcoming with a cozy fireplace-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Both bedrooms offer comfortable retreats, while the two full baths provide everyday convenience. A private 1-car garage adds extra storage and ease. Recent updates include a new water heater and AC unit in 2024, along with most windows replaced in 2025 for added efficiency and peace of mind. Located in a well-maintained, friendly community known for its great quality of life, this condo is a wonderful place to call home.
Key things to know
- Vaulted ceilings with natural light
- Fireplace in living room
- New water heater and AC unit (2024)
- Windows replaced (2025)
- Walk-in closet
Monthly payment
Estimate · $199,500
$1,592/mo
≈ $1,062 principal & interest · $155 tax · $375 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $39,900 on a loan of $159,600.
Price history
- Price reduced$200,000 → $199,500
Mar 23, 2026
- Listedat $215,000
Jan 30, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$70,000
3944 N Lawndale Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,008 sqft
Sold May 2026

$208,000
7533 Chatterton Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,297 sqft
Sold May 2026

$151,000
4291 Village Parkway Circle W
2bd · 2ba · 993 sqft
Sold May 2026

$146,000
6750 Sundown Drive S
2bd · 2ba · 969 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$230,000
5964 Sycamore Forge Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,200 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 32% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$215,000Listed· Jan 30, 2026
$199,500Reduced
↓ $15,500 (7.2% off original)
46 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis8.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS8.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park10.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.9 mi
- Carmel High School12.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,115 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
One
Subdivision
Bridgefield Villas
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
MSD Pike Township