Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 6719 E Cross Timbers Court, Martinsville, IN 461516719 E Cross Timbers Court
Martinsville, Indiana 46151
Timberlake Woods
$1,424,000
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
7
Baths
7,430
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
1.24
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6719 E Cross Timbers Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Martinsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6719 E Cross Timbers Court in Timberlake Woods, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Martinsville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to a home that truly has it all, where thoughtful design, luxury finishes, and exceptional functionality come together in every square foot! Built in 2009 and set on 1.24 acres in Green Township, this stunning custom estate offers 7,430 sq. ft. of beautifully crafted living space with a timeless full brick and stone exterior. Enjoy a prime location less than 10 minutes from I-69, making commuting and travel convenient. Inside, you'll find high-end finishes throughout, including custom cabinetry, solid wood doors, poplar trim, spacious 4 ft. hallways and stairways, and a layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining! The main level features 4 spacious bedrooms, including a secondary ensuite, while the finished basement offers 2 additional flex rooms (no closets), bringing the home to 6 potential bedrooms. With 4 full and 3 half bathrooms, there's room for everyone! The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper with commercial-grade appliances, double ovens, a gas stove, and a stunning 13-ft granite island. Two sets of washers and dryers add convenience, and upstairs you'll find a bonus room with walk-in attic access. The finished walk-out basement is perfect for entertaining with a wet bar and theater room. Step outside to a private retreat with a professionally landscaped, fully fenced yard, irrigation system, in-ground saltwater pool, putting green, pergola, and two gas fire pits. Recent updates include dual zone HVAC, tankless water heater, whole-home generator, garage doors, roof, exterior paint, and pool liner. The 3+ car attached and 2+ car detached garages both feature epoxy floors; the detached garage also includes heat and a half bath, ideal for hobbies or storage. This property delivers luxury, space, and thoughtful detail at every turn!
Key things to know
- Gourmet kitchen with commercial-grade appliances, double ovens, 13-ft granite island
- Finished walk-out basement with wet bar and theater room
- In-ground saltwater pool with putting green and professionally landscaped grounds
- Dual zone hvac, whole-home generator, tankless water heater
- 6 potential bedrooms, 7 bathrooms across main level and basement flex rooms
Monthly payment
Estimate · $1,424,000
$8,104/mo
≈ $7,579 principal & interest · $483 tax · $42 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $284,800 on a loan of $1,139,200.
Price history
- Listedat $1,424,000
Apr 19, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$660,000
8161 Cindy Circle
5bd · 5ba · 5,391 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$715,000
8160 Cindy Circle
4bd · 4ba · 6,687 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$375,000
4392 N York Drive
4bd · 3ba · 5,773 sqft
Sold Nov 2025

$690,000
1860 Red Fox Court E
4bd · 5ba · 5,434 sqft
Sold Jul 2025

$774,900
2925 N Country Club Road
5bd · 5ba · 6,932 sqft
Sold Jul 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 106% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$1,424,000Listed· Apr 19, 2026
8 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Deck,Porch
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis21.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS33.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park34.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)34.6 mi
- Carmel High School35.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital35.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
7,430 sq ft
Year Built
2009
Stories
Two and a Half
Subdivision
Timberlake Woods
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 3 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
MSD Martinsville Schools