Sold — 6857 Equality Boulevard, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6857 Equality Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6857 Equality Blvd in Windward At Legacy or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Stunning End-Unit Townhome in Windward at Legacy - Prime Carmel Location! Nestled on a coveted corner lot in the highly desirable Windward at Legacy, this 3-bedroom, 2 full/2 half-bath townhome blends luxurious finishes with a flexible, functional layout across three spacious levels. Step inside to find a beautifully finished lower level featuring a large flex space complete with a wet bar - ideal for a recreation room, home gym, office, or entertainment space. The finished 2-car garage impresses with epoxy flooring, fully finished painted walls, and molding for a polished look. The main floor showcases an open-concept layout with 9 ft ceilings, a cozy corner fireplace, and a stunning kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, and a generous center island. A breakfast nook and great room flow seamlessly to a private deck-perfect for morning coffee or sunset entertaining. A versatile flex space on this level offers even more room to work, relax, or entertain. Upstairs, you'll find the luxurious primary suite with a tray ceiling, walk-in closet with custom organization system, and a spa-like shower. Two additional bedrooms, a second full bath, and a convenient laundry room complete the third level. Recent upgrades include new bedroom ceiling fans, updated vanities in both half baths, and stylish shutters, blinds, and shades throughout. Enjoy maintenance-free living with included lawn care and snow removal, plus access to fantastic neighborhood amenities like a pool, playground, basketball court, and scenic walking trails. Located just minutes from The Play School at Legacy, parks, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this home offers the perfect combination of luxury and convenience. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity in one of Carmel's most sought-after communities!
$425,000
Stunning End-Unit Townhome in Windward at Legacy - Prime Carmel Location! Nestled on a coveted corner lot in the highly desirable Windward at Legacy, this 3-bedroom, 2 full/2 half-bath townhome blends luxurious finishes with a flexible, functional layout across three spacious levels. Step inside...
2,194
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.05
Acres
Off Market
Status
$383,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.4% below list in 24 days
- Fireplace
- Windward At Legacy subdivision
Sold
$414,900
-$10,100 below list (-2.4%)
- Closed
- Sep 26, 2025
- Listed at
- $425,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 24 days
Price history
- Sold$414,900
Sep 26, 2025
- Listedat $425,000
Aug 21, 2025
Windward At Legacy · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $415,000
- Median DOM
- 98 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
150 Springs Court
4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$425,000Listed· Aug 21, 2025
24 days on market
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital2.7 mi
- Conner Prairie3.1 mi
- Fishers High School3.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.0 mi
- Carmel High School4.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,194 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.05 acres
Subdivision
Windward at Legacy
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$383,200
Land Value
$60,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$323,200
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,936