Off-Market Property Details

6859 ADALENE LN

Carmel, Indiana 46033

2,355

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.06

Acres

$394,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6859 Adalene Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6859 Adalene Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,355

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.06

Acres

Off Market

Status

$394,600

Living Area

2,355 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Lot Size

0.06 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$394,600

Land Value

$60,000

Land$60,000

15% of total

Improvement Value

$334,600

Improvements$334,600

85% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $423,290 in July 2023.

List vs sold

$423,290 listed → $423,290 sold (+$0)

Days on market

93

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,364

Type

Townhouse

Powered by Ackee.ai