Sold — 38 Lincoln Hills, Coatesville, IN 46121Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 38 Lincoln Hills
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Coatesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 38 Lincoln Hills in Heritage Lake, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Coatesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Check out the "Clarkdale" new construction plan with a large premium .69ac lot with an estimated completion in December. Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage on a secluded lot. On the main floor you have the primary bedroom, open floor plan, electric fireplace, and a office/flex room. Upstairs are 3 more bedrooms and a full bathroom. The home will have LVP flooring throughout the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. Depending on contract timing the buyer may choose the final color finishes. Heritage Lake is a community with a 320 acre private lake offering boating, swimming, fishing, beaches, community pool, and community activities/concerts. Setup a showing today!
$399,900
$409,900
Check out the "Clarkdale" new construction plan with a large premium .69ac lot with an estimated completion in December. Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage on a secluded lot. On the main floor you have the primary bedroom, open floor plan, electric fireplace, and a off...
2,329
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.6% below list in 65 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Heritage Lake subdivision
Sold
$395,000
-$14,900 below list (-3.6%)
- Closed
- Dec 12, 2025
- Listed at
- $409,900
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 65 days
Price history
- Sold$395,000
Dec 12, 2025
- Price reduced$409,900 → $399,900
Oct 2, 2025
- Listedat $409,900
Aug 11, 2025
Heritage Lake · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 40
- Median price
- $325,000
- Median DOM
- 45 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$409,900Listed· Aug 11, 2025
$399,900Reduced
↓ $10,000 (2.4% off original)
65 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS28.7 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis29.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park32.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)34.8 mi
- Clay Terrace35.0 mi
- Carmel High School35.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,329 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Heritage Lake
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
North Putnam Community Schools