Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 6926 Honeysuckle Way, Pendleton, IN 460646926 Honeysuckle Way
Pendleton, Indiana 46064
Maple Trails
$335,000
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6926 Honeysuckle Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Pendleton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6926 Honeysuckle Way in Maple Trails, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Pendleton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Why buy new when EXISTING IMMACULATE will do? Well-maintained 3BDRM/2BA ranch offering a little over 1,600 square feet of single-level living in Pendleton's Maple Trails community. Built in 2022, this home features fresh interior paint, a wood-burning fireplace, and an open-concept layout with breakfast bar. The primary suite includes a private en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Enjoy your fully wrought-iron fenced backyard with water views and a rear patio for elegant outdoor living. Convenient access to I-69 allows for an easy commute while maintaining a quieter residential setting. Neighborhood boasts walking trails, close proximity to schools and all the ALL the things that make Madison County living so spectacular--including Falls Park in Downtown Pendleton, Ruoff Music Center, IU Saxony, the IN-37 Science Corridor and haute Hamilton Town Center. This Maple Trails marvel won't last long--see it TODAY!
Key things to know
- Primary suite with walk-in closet and en-suite bath
- Open-concept kitchen with island and breakfast bar
- Wood-burning fireplace
- Fully fenced backyard with water views and rear patio
- Walking trails in neighborhood
Monthly payment
Estimate · $335,000
$2,093/mo
≈ $1,783 principal & interest · $276 tax · $34 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $67,000 on a loan of $268,000.
Price history
- Listedat $335,000
Apr 30, 2026
Maple Trails · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 19
- Median price
- $348,000
- Median DOM
- 18 days
Recent comparable sales

$358,995
6653 Blackthorne Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,967 sqft
Sold May 2026

$268,500
296 Evening Bay Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,308 sqft
Sold May 2026

$360,483
1731 Fair Weather Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,037 sqft
Sold May 2026

$341,539
1611 Pebble Beach Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,037 sqft
Sold May 2026

$277,000
118 W Water Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,176 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.9% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$335,000Listed· Apr 30, 2026
8 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center8.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS9.1 mi
- Conner Prairie10.8 mi
- Fishers High School10.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital14.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District16.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,618 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
One
Subdivision
Maple Trails
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
South Madison Com Sch Corp