Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 707 Fairington Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Alexandria, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 707 Fairington Way in Fairington, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Alexandria.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautiful 3 Bedroom All-Brick Ranch on Two Lots Spacious and updated, this 2,900 sq. ft. all-brick ranch sits on two lots totaling just over 0.5 acres. Home features numerous updates throughout, including renovated kitchen and bathrooms, newer flooring, fresh paint, updated appliances, and a newer roof. The large kitchen offers a generous island with quartz countertops and an adjoining breakfast area with custom bench seating. Enjoy outdoor living on the expansive concrete patio overlooking the well-manicured yard. A mini barn provides additional storage. This property is truly a must-see to appreciate all it has to offer.

Listed by Phillip Olson· RE/MAX Realty Group· MLS# 22074417
SoldSold in 73 days

$395,000

$410,000

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,911Sq Ft

Beautiful 3 Bedroom All-Brick Ranch on Two Lots Spacious and updated, this 2,900 sq. ft. all-brick ranch sits on two lots totaling just over 0.5 acres. Home features numerous updates throughout, including renovated kitchen and bathrooms, newer flooring, fresh paint, updated appliances, and a newer ...

Listed by Phillip Olson· RE/MAX Realty Group· MLS# MBR22074417

2,911

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.3% below list in 73 days
  • Fairington subdivision

Sold

$392,500

-$17,500 below list (-4.3%)

Closed
Mar 3, 2026
Listed at
$410,000
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
73 days

Price history

  1. Sold$392,500

    Mar 3, 2026

  2. Price reduced$405,000 → $395,000

    Jan 14, 2026

  3. Listedat $410,000

    Nov 21, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$392,500
Median DOM
73 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.1% above median for similar nearby sales.

$207K$515KMedian $370K
$393K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Barn Mini

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $410,000Listed· Nov 21, 2025

  • $395,000Reduced

    $15,000 (3.7% off original)

73 days on market

Layout

Main
32.18 rooms2,911 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center24.4 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS25.2 mi
  • Conner Prairie27.2 mi
  • Fishers High School27.4 mi
  • Westfield High School28.3 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital29.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,911 sq ft

Year Built

1998

Stories

One

Subdivision

Fairington

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Alexandria Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai