$69,990707 S Warman Avenue
For Sale18 days on market

707 S Warman Avenue

Indianapolis, Indiana 46221

John S Spann

$69,990

$79,900

Schedule a Showing

2

Beds

1

Baths

720

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

0.12

Acres

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 707 S Warman Avenue

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 707 S Warman Avenue in John S Spann, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

Key things to know

  • 1910 original architecture
  • 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
  • 720 sq ft footprint
  • Attic access for storage

Browse by room

8 rooms · 16 photos

Monthly payment

Estimate · $69,990

$450/mo

$373 principal & interest · $77 tax

Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $13,998 on a loan of $55,992.

Price history

  1. Price reduced$79,900 → $69,990

    Mar 5, 2026

  2. Listedat $79,900

    Feb 17, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 30% below median for similar nearby sales.

$40K$170KMedian $100K
$70K

Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.

Price history

  • $79,900Listed· Feb 17, 2026

  • $69,990Reduced

    $9,910 (12.4% off original)

18 days on market

Layout

Main
214 rooms720 sq ft

Primary suite

See Remarks

Primary bath

Suite

Schools

Indianapolis Public Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis2.7 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS14.3 mi
    • Carmel Central Park14.6 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)14.7 mi
    • Carmel High School15.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital15.8 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records

    Living Area

    720 sq ft

    Year Built

    1910

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    John S Spann

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    School District

    Indianapolis Public Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai