Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 721 N. 500 E.
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lebanon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 721 N. 500 E., ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lebanon.
ABOUT THIS HOME
NICE PLOT OF LAND IN A RURAL SETTING (1.74 ACRES) NICE BUY FOR THE MONEY!!! THIS IS A FORECLOSURE AND ALL OFFERS MUST BE SUBMITTED WITH BANK ADDENDUM AND PRE-QUALIFICATION LETTER. ROOM SIZES ARE ESTIMATES. Year built is unknown at this time.
$87,000
1,500
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.0% below list in 25 days
- 1.74-acre lot
Sold
$83,500
-$3,500 below list (-4.0%)
- Closed
- May 20, 2003
- Listed at
- $87,000
- Sold
- 22 years ago
- Sold in
- 25 days
Price history
- Sold$83,500
May 20, 2003
- Listedat $87,000
Feb 27, 2003
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 71% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$87,000Listed· Feb 27, 2003
25 days on market
Layout
Schools
Lebanon Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS8.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park12.5 mi
- Westfield High School13.0 mi
- Clay Terrace13.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District14.3 mi
- Carmel High School14.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,500 sq ft
Year Built
1990
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Lebanon Community School Corp