Sold — 7228 W North Street, Arlington, IN 46104Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7228 W North Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arlington, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7228 W North Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Arlington.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This beautifully remodeled 1,400+ sq. ft. brick ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with a two-car detached garage, located just off US 52. Situated on just under an acre, the property features a large front wooden deck leading to a covered patio and a spacious back deck perfect for evening relaxation, cookouts and watching kids play in the expansive backyard. Recent updates include new windows, doors, electrical, plumbing, lighting, fixtures and flooring throughout. Additionally, a brand-new well pump, bladder tank, water heater, and water softener. The kitchen boasts custom butcher block countertops and stainless steel appliances, while the bathrooms feature LED anti-fog mirrors and Bluetooth speaker/exhaust fans in the primary bath. A cozy gas insert fireplace adds warmth for those chilly winter nights. This home is truly move-in ready and won't disappoint!
$239,000
$259,000
This beautifully remodeled 1,400+ sq. ft. brick ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with a two-car detached garage, located just off US 52. Situated on just under an acre, the property features a large front wooden deck leading to a covered patio and a spacious back deck perfect for even...
1,415
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 57 days
- Fireplace
Sold
$230,000
-$29,000 below list (-11.2%)
- Closed
- Nov 7, 2025
- Listed at
- $259,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 57 days
Price history
- Sold$230,000
Nov 7, 2025
- Price reduced$249,000 → $239,000
Sep 23, 2025
- Listedat $259,000
Aug 4, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
3 comps in this range
This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$259,000Listed· Aug 4, 2025
$239,000Reduced
↓ $20,000 (7.7% off original)
57 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center31.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS31.7 mi
- Fishers High School31.8 mi
- Conner Prairie31.8 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis31.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital34.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,415 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Rush County Schools