Sold — 725 N West Street, Greensburg, IN 47240Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 725 N West Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greensburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 725 N West Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greensburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Feast your eyes on the delightful dwelling! This 2 bd 1 bth home is just waiting for its new owner to enjoy the new kitchen. Imagine whipping up culinary masterpieces in a kitchen graced with charming shaker cabinets & granite countertops- this space is ready to become your personal culinary command center with its stainless steel appliances! Step outside onto the deck, a perfect perch for sipping morning coffee, hosting twilight gatherings, or simply soaking in the sunshine. All new plumbing, elctrical panel, HVAC system, Fresh paint throughout and more.
$125,000
$135,000
Feast your eyes on the delightful dwelling! This 2 bd 1 bth home is just waiting for its new owner to enjoy the new kitchen. Imagine whipping up culinary masterpieces in a kitchen graced with charming shaker cabinets & granite countertops- this space is ready to become your personal culinary command...
720
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.6% below list in 43 days
Sold
$127,500
-$7,500 below list (-5.6%)
- Closed
- Feb 10, 2026
- Listed at
- $135,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 43 days
Price history
- Sold$127,500
Feb 10, 2026
- Price reduced$130,000 → $125,000
Dec 15, 2025
- Listedat $135,000
Nov 15, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$135,000
1314 N Park Street
2bd · 1ba · 680 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$130,000
319 N Carver Street
2bd · 1ba · 896 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$135,700
315 E Hendricks Street
1bd · 1ba · 860 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$155,000
601 W Washington Street
2bd · 1ba · 893 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$179,900
643 W Hendricks Street
2bd · 1ba · 843 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.0% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$135,000Listed· Nov 15, 2025
$125,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (7.4% off original)
43 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis46.0 mi
- Fishers High School50.9 mi
- Conner Prairie51.0 mi
- Hamilton Town Center51.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS51.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital52.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
720 sq ft
Year Built
1950
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Greensburg Community Schools