Sold — 7250 S State Road 267, Lebanon, IN 46052Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7250 S State Road 267
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lebanon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7250 S State Road 267, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lebanon.
ABOUT THIS HOME
What a rare piece of property! This home will be exactly what so many are looking for, so act fast! Half acre, NO HOA!!! Lot size leaves so many options to add on, build your barn, garage or park your equipment or RV! Nearly 1000sf, large rooms, walk in closets, updated throughout! Fantastic utility rates on average of $80 per month, thanks to the energy efficient PTAC unit that heats and cools the entire home. Well and Septic. In addition, you are within 5min of I65 or I74 for quick commutes!
$215,000
$225,000
What a rare piece of property! This home will be exactly what so many are looking for, so act fast! Half acre, NO HOA!!! Lot size leaves so many options to add on, build your barn, garage or park your equipment or RV! Nearly 1000sf, large rooms, walk in closets, updated throughout! Fanta...
960
Sq Ft
1948
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.4% below list in 72 days
Sold
$215,000
-$10,000 below list (-4.4%)
- Closed
- Feb 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $225,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 72 days
Price history
- Sold$215,000
Feb 13, 2026
- Price reduced$225,000 → $215,000
Nov 21, 2025
- Listedat $225,000
Nov 9, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$247,000
1428 Elizabeth Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,066 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
1515 Park Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,198 sqft
Sold May 2026

$150,000
1012 Fenley Drive
3bd · 1ba · 964 sqft
Sold May 2026

$162,500
1117 S Lebanon Street
2bd · 1ba · 812 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$205,000
605 Somerset Drive
3bd · 1ba · 988 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.9% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$225,000Listed· Nov 9, 2025
$215,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (4.4% off original)
72 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Lebanon Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS8.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park12.7 mi
- Clay Terrace14.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)14.9 mi
- Carmel High School15.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District15.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
960 sq ft
Year Built
1948
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Lebanon Community School Corp