Sold — 731 Wexford Drive, Lafayette, IN 47905Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 731 Wexford Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lafayette, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 731 Wexford Drive in Creekside, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lafayette.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Custom-built home in Creekside on 1.27 wooded acres with neighborhood access to Wildcat Creek. Over 4,500 finished sq ft featuring a main-level primary suite with private stool, jetted tub, and two walk-in closets. Soaring living room ceilings with double-sided gas fireplace. Eat-in kitchen with island seating, walk-in pantry, and adjoining hearth room. Three bedrooms, full bath, and extra lounge upstairs. Walk-out basement includes wet bar, office or guest bedroom, and full bath. Large home gym with egress window and two closets could easily be converted to bedroom or multi-purpose space. Upper and lower patios overlook wooded hillside. Oversized three-car side-loading garage. Recent updates include new landscaping with custom lighting & retaining wall, wood flooring in family room, custom shutters, and garage overhang. Two zone HVAC. Creekside HOA is responsible for maintaining the wastewater treatment equipment and annual maintenance. One year Choice Home Warranty included. Broker owned.
$675,000
$699,900
Custom-built home in Creekside on 1.27 wooded acres with neighborhood access to Wildcat Creek. Over 4,500 finished sq ft featuring a main-level primary suite with private stool, jetted tub, and two walk-in closets. Soaring living room ceilings with double-sided gas fireplace. Eat-in kitchen with isl...
4,615
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.3% below list in 37 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,645 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- 1.27-acre lot
Sold
$670,000
-$29,900 below list (-4.3%)
- Closed
- Mar 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $699,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 37 days
Price history
- Sold$670,000
Mar 27, 2026
- Price reduced$699,900 → $675,000
Feb 9, 2026
- Listedat $699,900
Jan 16, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
4 comps in this range
This home is 25% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$699,900Listed· Jan 16, 2026
$675,000Reduced
↓ $24,900 (3.6% off original)
37 days on market
Layout
Schools
Tippecanoe School Corp
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS42.9 mi
- Westfield High School43.8 mi
- Clay Terrace45.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park45.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District47.0 mi
- Carmel High School47.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,615 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Creekside
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Tippecanoe School Corp