Off-Market Property Details

742 W 136TH ST

Carmel, Indiana 46032

3,414

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

0.31

Acres

$507,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 742 W 136th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 742 W 136th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,414

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

0.31

Acres

Off Market

Status

$507,200

Living Area

3,414 sq ft

Year Built

1980

Lot Size

0.31 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$507,200

Land Value

$77,000

Land$77,000

15% of total

Improvement Value

$430,200

Improvements$430,200

85% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 9

Powered by Ackee.ai