Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 7437 Center Lake Road, Nineveh, IN 461647437 Center Lake Road
Nineveh, Indiana 46164
Cordry Lake
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7437 Center Lake Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Nineveh, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7437 Center Lake Road in Cordry Lake, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Nineveh.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Outstanding location on beautiful Cordry Lake. Approximately 2,000 sq ft 3 level wonderfully updated home. Spectacular walk around porch with plenty of covered spaces that make you feel like you're in a private oasis. Easy level street side access. Main level Great Room concept with 2 story vaulted ceilings. Large Windows to enjoy the breathtaking lake views from up at the house. Custom kitchen w/ sassafras cabinets, custom hardware, and solid counter tops open to Great Room. Primary bedroom suite w/ walk in closet plus bathroom in private lower level includes an exercise room. Upper level recreation/loft room w/ balcony over looking Great Room give extra space for children or guests. Plus 2000 square feet of exterior decking w/ lake views accessed by sliders each level. Lower patio space w/ grills, refrigerator, and extra seating. Walk on down to the open air party dock w/ electric boat lift combo for beautiful views of Cordy Lake. Great fishing/swimming areas from the docks. Plenty of storage w/ 2 car detached garage and extra storage shed. Solid six panel doors, crown molding, and stainless steel handrails, custom lighting, outdoor kitchen, and more. MUST SEE!
Key things to know
- Cordry lake waterfront with private dock and boat lift
- Wraparound porch and 2,000 sq ft of lake-view decking
- Main level great room with 2-story vaulted ceilings
- Custom kitchen with sassafras cabinets and solid countertops
- Primary suite on lower level with walk-in closet and exercise room
Monthly payment
Estimate · $849,400
$4,712/mo
≈ $4,521 principal & interest · $191 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $169,880 on a loan of $679,520.
Price history
- Price reduced$849,500 → $849,400
Apr 24, 2026
- Listedat $849,900
Jul 3, 2025
Cordry Lake · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $741,000
- Median DOM
- 224 days
Recent comparable sales

$470,000
8835 S Slevins Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,108 sqft
Sold May 2026

$890,000
7753 Ivy Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,288 sqft
Sold May 2026

$741,000
7604 Heather Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,908 sqft
Sold May 2026

$817,000
6441 Robin Drive
2bd · 2ba · 2,380 sqft
Sold May 2026

$225,000
191 E Lakeview Drive
2bd · 3ba · 2,239 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$849,900Listed· Jul 3, 2025
$849,400Reduced
↓ $500 (0.1% off original)
296 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis32.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)45.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital45.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park45.8 mi
- Carmel High School45.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS46.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,924 sq ft
Year Built
1980
Stories
Three Or More
Subdivision
Cordry Lake
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3 full
School District
Brown County School Corporation