Pending — 7466 S State Road 75, Coatesville, IN 46121Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7466 S State Road 75
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Coatesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7466 S State Road 75, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Coatesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This wonderful 3BR, 2BA home is ready for you to move in. Sitting on 5.83 acres, there is lots of room inside & outside. The country setting is complete with your own private pond, storage outbuilding & basketball court. Look forward to watching those basketball games & backyard play from the rear covered patio. This property has incredible space to enjoy a country setting that also offers an easy commute to Indy, Danville, Plainfield, Greencastle, US 40 & US 36. Inside, love cooking in your spacious kitchen with ample storage. The kitchen allows for an eat-in area for quick meals. Additionally, this home has a formal dining room which is great for larger entertaining events. Through the front door, you'll find your formal living room with unique & charateristic built-ins. Enjoy a quiet evening watching tv or playing board games in the family room. The HVAC and carpet in this home are less than 5 years old. Plus, there will be no water/sewer bills with the convenience of your private well & septic. The additional 3BR/1 BA home on this property is an opportunity to boast a guest quarters, rental property or Air BNB! Appliances stay! Home is being sold AS-IS. Repairs will be needed.
$299,900
$450,000
This wonderful 3BR, 2BA home is ready for you to move in. Sitting on 5.83 acres, there is lots of room inside & outside. The country setting is complete with your own private pond, storage outbuilding & basketball court. Look forward to watching those basketball games & backyard play from the rea...
1,440
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- 5.83 acres with private pond and basketball court
- Bonus 3-bedroom, 1-bath guest house on property
- Covered rear patio
- Formal dining room and formal living room with built-ins
- Newer hvac and carpet (under 5 years old)
Browse by room
10 rooms · 28 photos
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 28, 2026
- Price reduced$475,000 → $299,900
Apr 24, 2026
- Listedat $450,000
Mar 27, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
196 Jefferson Valley
2bd · 2ba · 1,192 sqft
Sold May 2026

$277,000
8187 S State Road 75
2bd · 2ba · 1,795 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
52 Victory Hill Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,848 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
207 Gettysburg
3bd · 2ba · 1,552 sqft
Sold May 2026

$283,900
503 Jefferson Valley
3bd · 2ba · 1,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$450,000Listed· Mar 27, 2026
$299,900Reduced
↓ $150,100 (33.4% off original)
21 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis28.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS30.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park34.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)36.1 mi
- Carmel High School36.5 mi
- Clay Terrace36.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,440 sq ft
Year Built
1976
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Mill Creek Community Sch Corp