Off-Market Property Details

751 E MAIN ST

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Carmel Meadows · Section 2

1,676

Sq Ft

1960

Year Built

$407,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 751 E Main St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 751 E Main St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,676

Sq Ft

1960

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$407,700

Living Area

1,676 sq ft

Year Built

1960

Subdivision

Carmel Meadows

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$407,700

Land Value

$82,500

Land$82,500

20% of total

Improvement Value

$325,200

Improvements$325,200

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $325,000 in November 2019.

List vs sold

$339,900 listed → $325,000 sold (−$14,900)

Days on market

81

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,676

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai