Property Details

7540 E 52ND STREET

Lawrence, Indiana 46226

North Lawrence Park

1,241

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7540 E 52nd Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lawrence, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7540 E 52nd Street in North Lawrence Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lawrence.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

INVESTORS TAKE A LOOK!! Bank owned. Cosmetic repairs and updates needed. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to s eller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 2628547
Recently SoldSold in 98 days

$78,950

$86,950

3Beds
1Baths
1,241Sq Ft

INVESTORS TAKE A LOOK!! Bank owned. Cosmetic repairs and updates needed. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to s eller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR2628547

1,241

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 17% below list in 98 days
  • Basement
  • North Lawrence Park subdivision

Sold

$72,000

-$14,950 below list (-17.2%)

Closed
Aug 31, 2006
Listed at
$86,950
Sold
19 years ago
Sold in
98 days

Price history

  1. Sold$72,000

    Aug 31, 2006

  2. Listedat $86,950

    May 4, 2006

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 60% below median for similar nearby sales.

$147K$220KMedian $179K
$72K

Price history

  • $86,950Listed· May 4, 2006

  • $78,950Reduced

    $8,000 (9.2% off original)

98 days on market

Layout

Main
311,241 sq ft

Schools

MSD Lawrence Township

    Neighborhood

    • IU Health North Hospital8.1 mi
    • Fishers High School8.3 mi
    • Conner Prairie8.5 mi
    • Downtown Indianapolis8.5 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)8.8 mi
    • Carmel High School9.4 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,241 sq ft

    Year Built

    1955

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    North Lawrence Park

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    MSD Lawrence Township

    Powered by Ackee.ai