Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7611 E 46th Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7611 E 46th Street in Lawrence Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Completely renovated down to the studs with all-new electrical and plumbing! This home boasts a new exterior including a roof, windows, and cement board siding. Inside, you'll find fresh paint, new flooring, a modern kitchen with marble countertops, soft-close cabinets, and new appliances. The bathroom has been fully updated, and the full basement offers plenty of extra space. Enjoy a newly fenced yard for privacy and a massive parking pad in the rear. Conveniently located just minutes from Fort Ben State Park, Pendleton Pike, and I-465 for easy access to shopping and restaurants!

Listed by Fred Krawczyk· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22001190
SoldSold in 54 days

$199,000

$219,900

2Beds
1Baths
856Sq Ft

Completely renovated down to the studs with all-new electrical and plumbing! This home boasts a new exterior including a roof, windows, and cement board siding. Inside, you'll find fresh paint, new flooring, a modern kitchen with marble countertops, soft-close cabinets, and new appliances. The bathr...

Listed by Fred Krawczyk· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22001190

856

Sq Ft

1940

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 54 days
  • Basement
  • Lawrence Park subdivision

Sold

$196,000

-$23,900 below list (-10.9%)

Closed
Dec 18, 2024
Listed at
$219,900
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
54 days

Price history

  1. Sold$196,000

    Dec 18, 2024

  2. Price reduced$214,900 → $199,000

    Oct 15, 2024

  3. Listedat $219,900

    Sep 13, 2024

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 31% above median for similar nearby sales.

$133K$179KMedian $150K
$196K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $219,900Listed· Sep 13, 2024

  • $199,000Reduced

    $20,900 (9.5% off original)

54 days on market

Layout

Main
216 rooms856 sq ft
Basement
1 rooms

Schools

MSD Lawrence Township

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis8.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.7 mi
    • Fishers High School8.8 mi
    • Conner Prairie9.0 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)9.3 mi
    • Carmel High School9.9 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    856 sq ft

    Year Built

    1940

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Lawrence Park

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    School District

    MSD Lawrence Township

    Powered by Ackee.ai