Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 7615 SEBASTIAN Place, Indianapolis, IN 462397615 SEBASTIAN Place
Indianapolis, Indiana 46239
Ridgefield
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7615 SEBASTIAN Place
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7615 SEBASTIAN Place in Ridgefield, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Another thoughtfully designed new build brought to you by Davis Homes. This is the Roosevelt floorplan, which offers space and a flexible layout for today's living. It offers an open floorplan, first-floor bedroom for family or guests, or it can be used as a home office, AND a full bath. The kitchen is equipped with a pantry, plenty of cabinet space, and is open to the dining and gathering rooms. The second level features a primary suite with a generous walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath with a double vanity, shower, and separate tub. All other bedrooms have ample closet space, and the 2nd floor laundry is an added convenience. There is also loft space that can be used as an office, for gaming, or whatever vision you have! This is a well-built, functional, and sharp-looking home that's complete and ready to move into!
Key things to know
- First-floor bedroom or home office with full bath
- Primary suite with ensuite spa bath (double vanity, tub, shower)
- Open kitchen with island and pantry
- Second-floor loft flex space
- 2nd floor laundry
Monthly payment
Estimate · $301,979
$1,649/mo
≈ $1,607 principal & interest · $42 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $60,396 on a loan of $241,583.
Price history
- Price reduced$332,260 → $301,979
Mar 23, 2026
- Listedat $332,260
Mar 5, 2026
Ridgefield · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $342,050
- Median DOM
- 146 days
Recent comparable sales

$294,990
5526 Aspen Wood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,716 sqft
Sold May 2026

$320,000
5322 Montavia Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,652 sqft
Sold May 2026

$234,000
3125 Danube Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,035 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,000
4719 Hittle Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,704 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$248,000
8238 Spring Wind Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,035 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.4% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$332,260Listed· Mar 5, 2026
$301,979Reduced
↓ $30,281 (9.1% off original)
56 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
MSD Warren Township
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis7.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital16.3 mi
- Fishers High School16.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)16.6 mi
- Conner Prairie16.7 mi
- Carmel High School17.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,196 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Ridgefield
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Warren Township