Off-Market Property Details

762 BUCKEYE CT

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

South Harbour · Section 1

3,116

Sq Ft

1971

Year Built

$437,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 762 Buckeye Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 762 Buckeye Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,116

Sq Ft

1971

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$437,200

Living Area

3,116 sq ft

Year Built

1971

Subdivision

South Harbour

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$437,200

Land Value

$73,300

Land$73,300

17% of total

Improvement Value

$363,900

Improvements$363,900

83% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $287,500 in November 2018.

List vs sold

$275,000 listed → $287,500 sold (+$12,500)

Days on market

40

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,090

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai