Sold — 7632 Nestucca Trail, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7632 Nestucca Trl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7632 Nestucca Trl in Ridge At Prairie Crossing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Noblesville! This beautifully spacious 6-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort in one of the area's most sought-after school districts. Step inside to find a light-filled open floor plan featuring a formal dining room and kitchen with ample cabinetry. The full basement provides incredible versatility with space for a home theater, gym, office, or game room-whatever suits your lifestyle. Located just minutes from local parks, shops, and restaurants, and within a top-rated school district, this home checks every box for convenience, comfort, and long-term value. Don't miss your chance to make this exceptional property yours-schedule a showing today!
$559,900
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Noblesville! This beautifully spacious 6-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort in one of the area's most sought-after school districts. Step inside to find a light-filled open floor plan featuring a formal din...
5,256
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$580,500
Assessed Value
6
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.4% below list in 8 days
- Spa / hot tub
- Finished basement (2,358 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Ridge At Prairie Crossing subdivision
Sold
$535,000
-$24,900 below list (-4.4%)
- Closed
- Jun 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $559,900
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 8 days
Price history
- Sold$535,000
Jun 23, 2025
- Listedat $559,900
May 7, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026

$690,000
19393 Titus Drive
6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
16772 Goodson Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,726 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
208 Surrey Hill
5bd · 4ba · 3,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$559,900Listed· May 7, 2025
8 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS6.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center6.3 mi
- Conner Prairie6.7 mi
- Fishers High School6.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,256 sq ft
Year Built
2012
Stories
OneOne and One Half
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Ridge at Prairie Crossing
Section 3B
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$580,500
Land Value
$80,000
14% of total
Improvement Value
$500,500
86% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,328
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3B