Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 7633 Sebastian Place, Indianapolis, IN 462397633 Sebastian Place
Indianapolis, Indiana 46239
Ridgefield
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.11
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7633 Sebastian Place
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7633 Sebastian Place in Ridgefield, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to the Roosevelt - where comfort, quality, and everyday convenience come together. This thoughtful two-story plan from Davis Homes offers about 1664 sq. ft. of well-designed living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths and a 2-car garage - all at a price point that makes it a great choice for buyers. Value & Quality You Can See - Inside and Out Built with Davis Homes' commitment to lasting quality, the Roosevelt includes attractive exterior details, solid construction features, and modern interior finishes that make this house feel like home from the moment you walk in. A Layout That Works for Today's Life. Open, Connected Living Spaces: The heart of the home features an open floor plan that flows easily from the kitchen - with pantry and center island - into the dining and gathering rooms, making entertaining and everyday living feel effortless. Smart Second-Floor Design: Upstairs you'll find a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath, plus additional bedrooms with ample closet space and a second-floor laundry room for convenience.
Key things to know
- New construction, move-in ready
- Open floor plan with kitchen island
- Primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath
- Second-floor laundry
- 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths in 1,664 sq ft
Monthly payment
Estimate · $272,372
$1,450/mo
≈ $1,450 principal & interest
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $54,474 on a loan of $217,898.
Price history
- Price reduced$259,872 → $272,372
Mar 23, 2026
- Listedat $309,400
Dec 21, 2025
Ridgefield · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $342,050
- Median DOM
- 146 days
Recent comparable sales

$294,990
5526 Aspen Wood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,716 sqft
Sold May 2026

$210,000
10843 Stable Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,678 sqft
Sold May 2026

$234,000
3125 Danube Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,035 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,000
4719 Hittle Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,704 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$248,000
8238 Spring Wind Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,035 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$309,400Listed· Dec 21, 2025
$272,372Reduced
↓ $37,028 (12.0% off original)
93 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis7.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital16.3 mi
- Fishers High School16.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)16.6 mi
- Conner Prairie16.7 mi
- Carmel High School17.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,664 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Ridgefield
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Warren Township