Off-Market Property Details

766 MARANA DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Hunters Creek South · Section 3

3,025

Sq Ft

1988

Year Built

0.41

Acres

$465,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 766 Marana Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 766 Marana Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,025

Sq Ft

1988

Year Built

0.41

Acres

Off Market

Status

$465,900

Living Area

3,025 sq ft

Year Built

1988

Lot Size

0.41 acres

Subdivision

Hunters Creek South

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$465,900

Land Value

$122,900

Land$122,900

26% of total

Improvement Value

$343,000

Improvements$343,000

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $260,000 in June 2020.

List vs sold

$265,000 listed → $260,000 sold (−$5,000)

Days on market

38

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,243

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai