Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7675 Mistflower Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7675 Mistflower Ln in Windwood At Morse or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Solid home, just needs some love. Estate sale approved and ready to go. Great schools, great location, close to everything Noblesville has to offer. Add your elbow grease and save some money!

Listed by Marilyn Parrish· Epique Inc· MLS# 22033016
SoldSold in 22 days

$269,500

$285,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,326Sq Ft

Listed by Marilyn Parrish· Epique Inc· MLS# MBR22033016

1,326

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.24

Acres

Off Market

Status

$247,500

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.0% below list in 22 days
  • Windwood At Morse subdivision

Sold

$265,000

-$20,000 below list (-7.0%)

Closed
Jun 9, 2025
Listed at
$285,000
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
22 days

Price history

  1. Sold$265,000

    Jun 9, 2025

  2. Price reduced$277,500 → $269,500

    May 5, 2025

  3. Listedat $285,000

    Apr 16, 2025

Sold
4
Median price
$340,000
Median DOM
4 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.

$185K$405KMedian $265K
$265K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessPaddle FanEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $285,000Listed· Apr 16, 2025

  • $269,500Reduced

    $15,500 (5.4% off original)

22 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,326 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School5.0 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS6.4 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center6.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie7.0 mi
  • Fishers High School7.1 mi
  • Clay Terrace7.4 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,326 sq ft

Year Built

1997

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.24 acres

Subdivision

Windwood at Morse

Section 2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

1 spaces

School District

Noblesville Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$247,500

Land Value

$58,800

Land$58,800

24% of total

Improvement Value

$188,700

Improvements$188,700

76% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$2,560
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai