Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 7721 Cordry Drive, Nineveh, IN 461647721 Cordry Drive
Nineveh, Indiana 46164
Cordry Sweetwater
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,300
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
5
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7721 Cordry Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Nineveh, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7721 Cordry Drive in Cordry Sweetwater, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Nineveh.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bath home was custom built in 2022 with 5300 sq. ft. of space to appreciate located on 5 acres with 2 stocked ponds & mature woods overlooking Sweetwater/Cordry Lakes, full access to both lakes for your entire summer enjoyment just minutes from the clubhouse and loading dock for your boat. The amazing kitchen offers top quality stainless steel appliances included along with an amazing breakfast bar, custom range hood and then over abundance of cabinets with an open flow to the family room, equipped with a gas, log fireplace and large windows for natural light and a delightful view. Main floor bedroom and full bath is wonderful for your guests. Full finished walk out basement with plenty of extra storage to appreciate. Enjoy doing your hobbies in the large pole barn. Relax with your coffee on wraparound porch while watching and listening to the peaceful wildlife. No HOA. There is a $75 annual fee that is optional to go to activities at the clubhouse, which include different activities for families, Bingo, etc., although there is an extra fee if you would like to rent it out for an event. Set your appointment today before this gorgeous property is gone. The previous brown home was removed in 2020 and it still shows up on some of the website.
Key things to know
- 5 acres with 2 stocked ponds and lake access
- Custom built 2022, 5,300 sq ft
- Finished walkout basement
- Wraparound porch with lake views
- Pole barn for hobbies
Monthly payment
Estimate · $659,900
$3,710/mo
≈ $3,512 principal & interest · $191 tax · $6 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $131,980 on a loan of $527,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$679,900 → $659,900
Apr 15, 2026
- Listedat $679,900
Mar 23, 2026
Cordry Sweetwater · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $490,000
- Median DOM
- 30 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
3 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$679,900Listed· Mar 23, 2026
$659,900Reduced
↓ $20,000 (2.9% off original)
24 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis31.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)44.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital45.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park45.3 mi
- Carmel High School45.4 mi
- Fishers High School45.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
5,300 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Cordry Sweetwater
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Brown County School Corporation