Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 7811 Bean Blossom Road, Trafalgar, IN 461817811 Bean Blossom Road
Trafalgar, Indiana 46181
No Subdivision
$612,000
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
3
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
5
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7811 Bean Blossom Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Trafalgar, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7811 Bean Blossom Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Trafalgar.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Tucked away on 5 scenic wooded acres in the rolling hills of Brown County, this beautifully updated retreat offers more than a home-it offers a lifestyle. With over 2,600 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and flexible living spaces, this property blends privacy, comfort, and connection to nature. Step inside to soaring ceilings and a light-filled living room with floor-to-ceiling windows that invite the outdoors in. The open layout flows into a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and an oversized pantry-perfect for prepping, gathering, and/or entertaining. Recent upgrades elevate both style and peace of mind, including new main-level flooring, fresh interior paint, new roof, and a dual-zone climate system with energy-efficient mini splits for year-round comfort. The main-level primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with an ensuite bath and direct access to a four-season sunroom-ideal for morning coffee or unwinding at sunset. Upstairs provides additional bedrooms, full bath, loft space, and room to adapt to your needs. Outside is where this property truly becomes a dream. Explore private wooded trails, relax on expansive decks, or enjoy incredible deer activity-whether you're an avid hunter or simply appreciate the beauty of wildlife right outside your door. All of this, just minutes from Indian Creek Schools, the charm of downtown Nashville, and an easy drive to nearby amenities. If you've been searching for more than a home-something peaceful, private, and unforgettable-this is your opportunity.
Key things to know
- 5 wooded acres with private trails
- Primary suite on main with ensuite and sunroom access
- Cathedral ceilings, hardwood floors, floor-to-ceiling windows
- 4-car garage, new roof, dual-zone mini-split system
- 4-season sunroom
Monthly payment
Estimate · $612,000
$3,348/mo
≈ $3,257 principal & interest · $91 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $122,400 on a loan of $489,600.
Price history
- Listedat $612,000
Apr 15, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$313,000
54 Spring Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,435 sqft
Sold May 2026

$420,000
5668 S 50 W
4bd · 3ba · 2,622 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$397,000
8585 Ridge Acres Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,464 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$350,000
55 Manchester Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,552 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$363,500
35 Manchester Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,835 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 68% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$612,000Listed· Apr 15, 2026
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis31.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)45.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS45.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park45.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital45.7 mi
- Carmel High School45.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,664 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Stories
Multi/Split
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Brown County School Corporation