Property Details

7868 INDIAN POINTE DRIVE

Lawrence, Indiana 46236

Indian Pointe

2,340

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7868 Indian Pointe Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lawrence, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7868 Indian Pointe Drive in Indian Pointe, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lawrence.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Custom Built Home With Popular Open Floor Plan. Formal LR w/tray ceiling, Kitchen Is Open To Family Room, Nice Master Ste W/Sitting Area, Walk-in Closet, Screened Porch & Spacious patio, 2 Car attached Gar, Basement!!! Bank owned property with great potential. Property Sold "AS-IS." Room sizes are approximate.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 2853187
Recently SoldSold in 92 days

$189,905

$199,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,340Sq Ft

Custom Built Home With Popular Open Floor Plan. Formal LR w/tray ceiling, Kitchen Is Open To Family Room, Nice Master Ste W/Sitting Area, Walk-in Closet, Screened Porch & Spacious patio, 2 Car attached Gar, Basement!!! Bank owned property with great potential. Property Sold "AS-IS." Room sizes are ...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR2853187

2,340

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 92 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • Indian Pointe subdivision

Sold

$178,000

-$21,900 below list (-11.0%)

Closed
Jan 20, 2009
Listed at
$199,900
Sold
17 years ago
Sold in
92 days

Price history

  1. Sold$178,000

    Jan 20, 2009

  2. Listedat $199,900

    Sep 12, 2008

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 46% below median for similar nearby sales.

$292K$412KMedian $330K
$178K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $199,900Listed· Sep 12, 2008

  • $189,905Reduced

    $9,995 (5.0% off original)

92 days on market

Layout

Upper
421,123 sq ft

Schools

MSD Lawrence Township

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School4.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.1 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS6.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.5 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center6.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)8.3 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,340 sq ft

    Year Built

    1997

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Indian Pointe

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    MSD Lawrence Township

    Powered by Ackee.ai