Recently Sold — 7920 Ebony Drive, Nineveh, IN 46164Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7920 Ebony Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Nineveh, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7920 Ebony Drive in Cordry Sweetwater, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Nineveh.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled at 7920 Ebony Dr., this single-family residence presents an inviting atmosphere, ready for you to move in and start creating memories. Imagine mornings spent in the sunroom overlooking Cordry Lake, a tranquil space where natural light streams in. This is the perfect house to host family events in the game room or take an evening cruise on the lake. With 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, convenience and comfort are seamlessly integrated into the daily routine, providing ample space for everyone. The allure of this property extends beyond the home itself, with a dock providing direct access to waterfront living. This layout maximizes space and functionality, while the expansive 1.3 acre lot offers endless possibilities for outdoor activities and peaceful enjoyment of the natural surroundings.
$490,900
$515,000
Nestled at 7920 Ebony Dr., this single-family residence presents an inviting atmosphere, ready for you to move in and start creating memories. Imagine mornings spent in the sunroom overlooking Cordry Lake, a tranquil space where natural light streams in. This is the perfect house to host family even...
1,938
Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.9% below list in 65 days
- Spa / hot tub
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (918 sqft)
- 1.3-acre lot
Sold
$490,000
-$25,000 below list (-4.9%)
- Closed
- Apr 29, 2026
- Listed at
- $515,000
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 65 days
Price history
- Sold$490,000
Apr 29, 2026
- Price reduced$499,999 → $490,900
Mar 16, 2026
- Listedat $515,000
Jan 19, 2026
Cordry Sweetwater · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $490,000
- Median DOM
- 30 days
Recent comparable sales

$470,000
8835 S Slevins Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,108 sqft
Sold May 2026

$890,000
7753 Ivy Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,288 sqft
Sold May 2026

$741,000
7604 Heather Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,908 sqft
Sold May 2026

$817,000
6441 Robin Drive
2bd · 2ba · 2,380 sqft
Sold May 2026

$225,000
191 E Lakeview Drive
2bd · 3ba · 2,239 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$515,000Listed· Jan 19, 2026
$490,900Reduced
↓ $24,100 (4.7% off original)
65 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis31.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)44.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital45.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park45.2 mi
- Carmel High School45.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS45.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,938 sq ft
Year Built
1966
Stories
One
Subdivision
Cordry Sweetwater
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Brown County School Corporation